--Menu--

Email: syasikkim@gmail.com

 

SN
Districts Disciplines Coaching Centers Name Designation Mb. Number
1

 East District

Sports Academy Paljor Stadium,Gangtok Mr.Milan Singh Rahapal Dy. Director (C) 7908421500
2 Coaching Wing Head Quarter Gangtok Mr.Jigme Y. Lepcha Dy. Director (C) 8972003213
3 Archery Tathangchen,Gangtok Mr.Thupden R. Lepcha Senior Coach 8670553263
4 Athletics Paljor Stadium Mr.Basant Pradhan Senior Coach 8116198029
5 Athletics Paljor Stadium Mr.Tashi Rana Assistant  Coach 8637802036
6 Athletics Paljor Stadium Ms.Tashi Lhamu Bhutia Assistant  Coach 9434486232
7 Basketball Paljor Stadium Hall Mr.Sonam Barfunpa Coach on Deputation 9593278111
8 Badminton Paljor Stadium Hall Ms. Pema Chonjum Assiatnt Coach  8617805307
9 Badminton Paljor stadium Hall Mr. Ravi Rai Assistant Coach  
10 Boxing White Hall Complex Ms.Sandhya Gurung  Assistant Coach 9647872292
11  Boxing White Hall Complex Anoj Kumar Pradhan Assistant Coach 8617481527
12 Boxing Paljor Stadium Ms.Pramita Goroong Assistant Coach 8250832659
13 Football Sports Academy Mr.Puspa Gurung Assistant Coach 9733368652
14 Football Guards Ground,Gangtok Ms.Anuradha Chetteri Assistant Coach 9733555949
15 Football Central Pendam, Mr. Sonam Pincho Bhutia Assistant Coach  9382606393
16 Football Pakyong Miss Dhan Kumari Sharma Assistant Coach 9775928880
17 Cricket Rangpo Mining Gnd. Mr.Som Tsh. Lepcha Assistant Coach 9933488810
18 Cricket Gangtok Mr.Amosh Rai Assistant Coach 7908896167
19 Table Tennis Paljor Stadium, Mr.Norden Bhutia Assistant Coach 9593782322
20 Table Tennis White Hall, Gangtok & Singtam Ms.Zarina Rana Assistant Coach 7076138645
21 TaeKwondo Gangtok Mr.Bijoy Gurung Assistant Coach 9547633053
22 Karate  Paljor Stadium Mr.Bidhan B Subba Assistant Coach 7557888740
23 Karate   Pakyong Ms. Dina Rai Assistant Coach 9593383833
25 Whu Shu White Hall Ms. Binita Rai Assistant Coach  7551086233
26   West District Boxing Geyzing Ms.Vabiya Gurung Assistant Coach 8145668297
27 Volleyball Geyzing Mr.Dilliram Sharma Assistant Coach 9002591975
28 Karate Soreng  Mr. Puran Subba Assistant Coach 8967862536
29 Football Dentam Ms. Arpana Lepcha Assistant Coach  8327234950
  Football Sombaria Mr. Bhasker Limboo Coach on Deputation  
30

 North Sikkim

Archery Mangan Mr.Dawa Jigden Lepcha Assistant Coach 9734829503
31 Football Mangan, Mr.Michael Lepcha Assistant Coach 9475428891
32 Table Tennis Mangan Mr.Sonam W. Bhutia Assistant Coach 7602871477
33 TaeKwondo Mangan Mr.Phurba Sherpa Assistant Coach 7063380744
34  South District Badminton Namchi Mr.Sameer Gurung Assistant Coach 8927522790
35 Boxing Namchi Mr.Mukesh Rai Assistant Coach 7431037194
36 Football Namchi Mr. Suren Kr. Chettri  Assistant Coach 9832097888
37 Football Namchi Ms.Pema Lhamu Lepcha Assistant Coach 8348170649
38 Football Namchi Mr.Milan Subba Assistant Coach 8001905246
39 Football Namchi Mr.Amos Subba Assistant Coach 9593389440
40 Football Namchi Ms. Samjhana Dhakal Assistant Coach 7384639152
41 Football Namchi Mr.Mayal Lepcha Assistant Coach 9733328440
42 Karate Namchi Ms.Hem Kumari Rai Assistant Coach 7363094441
43 Karate Jorethang Mr. Budhi Bir Manger Assistant Coach  
44 Football Jorethang Mr.Dawa Lepcha Assistant Coach 7872893931
45 Table Tennis Namchi Mr.Rupesh Lama Assistant Coach 9647877230
46 Volleyball Namchi Mr.Lila hang Subba Assistant Coach 9734994169
  Whu Shu Namchi Mrs. Phurba Sherpa Assistant coach 9775766050